Scout Programme

Troop:
From:   to  
Thu 11th Mar (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Navigation
1 Files /
Images
Thu 18th Mar (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Night Hike
1 Files /
Images
Thu 25th Mar (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Easter Evening
Where: Hut
Thu 15th Apr (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Outdoor Games
Where: Park
1 Files /
Images
Sun 18th Apr (1:10pm - 4:00pm)
St Georges Day Parade
Where: Cathedral
St. Georges Day @ Cathedral (whole City event). Meet at 1:10pm outside. Full uniform – no coats. Enter @ 1:20, as a group. All seated by 1:45 for a 2:00pm start
Thu 22nd Apr (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Brail & Sign Language
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 29th Apr (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Mini Raft Building
Where: Park
1 Files /
Images
Thu 6th May (7:00pm - 9:30pm)
Night Hike
Where: County Campsite
1 Files /
Images
Thu 13th May (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Backwoods Cooking
TBC
1 Files /
Images
Sat 15th May (9:30am - 4:00pm)
Supermarket Bag Packing
Where:
More details to follow
Thu 20th May (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
Fossil Hunt
Where: Park
Thu 27th May (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Half Term
Where:
Thu 3rd Jun (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Treasure Hunt
Where: Park
1 Files /
Images
Thu 10th Jun (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Knots
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 17th Jun (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Wittle Your Own Archery
Where: School field
1 Files /
Images
Thu 24th Jun (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Tracks & Trails
Where: Valley
1 Files /
Images
Sun 27th Jun (12:00pm - 3:00pm)
Group Family Fun Day
Where: National Trust Estate
Bring and share’ picnic for all the family, nature themed activities and AGM. More details to follow.
1 Files /
Images
Thu 1st Jul (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Grass Kart Building
Where: Hut
Thu 8th Jul (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Grass Kart Racing
Where: Park
Thu 15th Jul (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Go Karting
Where: Karting Track
Thu 2nd Sep (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Games Night
Where: Hut
Thu 9th Sep (7:00pm - 9:30pm)
Table Tennis
Where: Sports Centre
1 Files /
Images
Thu 16th Sep (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Map Reading
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Fri 17th (12:00am) to Sat 18th Sep (11:59pm)
District Competition
1 Files /
Images
Thu 23rd Sep (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Cooking Challenge
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 30th Sep (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
First Aid
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 7th Oct (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Bird Boxes
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 14th Oct (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Night Hike
Where: TBC
1 Files /
Images
Thu 21st Oct (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Conker Championships
Where: Hut
Thu 28th Oct (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Half Term
Where:
Thu 4th Nov (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Debate Club
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 11th Nov (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Swimming/Water Polo
Where: TBC
1 Files /
Images
Thu 18th Nov (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Guest Speaker
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 25th Nov (7:00pm - 9:00pm)
Board Game Night
Where: Treehouse
1 Files /
Images
Thu 2nd Dec (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Escape Room
Where: Hut
2 Files /
Images
Thu 9th Dec (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Gang Show Prep
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 16th Dec (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Gang Show
Where: Hut
1 Files /
Images
Thu 6th Jan 2022 (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Games Night
Where:
Thu 13th Jan 2022 (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Physics Night
Where:
Thu 20th Jan 2022 (7:00pm - 8:30pm)
Fire Lighting Challenge
2 Files /
Images